Wanton endangerment examples.
[…] “An offense, in order to be a lesser included offense, must be a less serious crime in terms of its classification and degree․” 42 C.J.S. Indictments and Information § 218 (1991). Given the circumstances of this case, we find that wanton endangerment is a ...The Commonwealth's first degree Wanton Endangerment law is found in KRS 508.060 and is defined as follows, "A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances ...